Tender for Protective Work with Walling with Eucalyptus Pilling at S...

The ZILLA PARISHAD HOWRAH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Work with Walling with Eucalyptus Pilling at Swm Central Processing Unit Project Site at Shyamchak under Banharishpur Gp in HOWRAH, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922584_1 | Ref ID: 128619168).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Protective Work with Walling with Eucalyptus Pilling at Swm Central Processing Unit Project Site at Shyamchak under Banharishpur Gp

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128619168

Notice Ref. No.: bgp/206/niet -57

Tender Value: ₹ 831159

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

proction wall
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Howrah||PANCHLA||BANHARISHPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: PILLING WORK
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 31, 159

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections