Tender for Protective Wear, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Wear, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6449374 | Ref ID: 123055134). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Bee Colonies of Apis mellifera and Accessories 2025, Bee Protective Suit Dress Extracted Honey-IS:4941 Comb foundation sheets for bee keeping -as per IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Bee Colonies of Apis mellifera and Accessories 2025, Bee Protective Suit Dress Extracted Honey-IS:4941 Comb foundation sheets for bee keeping -as per IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Protective Wear, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123055134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6449374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: This is a protective garment
BOQ Title: Supply of Bee Colonies of Apis mellifera and Accessories 2025, Bee Protective Suit Dress Extracted Honey-IS:4941 Comb foundation sheets for bee keeping -as per IS ...
Item Title: Protective Wear
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 21-07-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: Supply of Bee Colonies of Apis mellifera and Accessories 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Bee Protective Suit Dress

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections