Tender for Protective Relay Numerical Relay, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Relay Numerical Relay, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6271623 | Ref ID: 119771293). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 11kV HT panel spares and its installation1, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 11kV HT panel spares and its installation1, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Protective Relay Numerical Relay, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119771293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6271623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Protective Relay Numerical Relay with Overcurrent and
Earth fault protections
BOQ Title: Procurement of 11kV HT panel spares and its installation1, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2)
Item Title: Protective Relay Numerical Relay
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-05-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Procurement of 11kV HT panel spares and its installation1
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Circuit Breaker, Speed Breaker (V2), Rubber Speed Breaker, Glass Ampoule Breaker, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Circuit Breaker Analyzer (Power Grid), SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections