Tender for Protective Plastic Face Shield for Brush Cutter Operator,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Plastic Face Shield for Brush Cutter Operator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951914 | Ref ID: 147783506).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brush Cutter Machine Electric, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brush Cutter Machine Electric, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Protective Plastic Face Shield for Brush Cutter Operator, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147783506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Protective Plastic Face Shield for Brush Cutter Operator
BOQ Title: Brush Cutter Machine Electric, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3)
BOQ Title: Brush Cutter Machine Electric, Handheld Brush Cutter (V3)
Item Title: Protective Plastic Face Shield for Brush Cutter Operator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Brush Cutter Machine Electric
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hand Held Brush Cutter Machine Electric with Accessories Angle Cutter (Electric), Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Searched String: Head of Hand Held Brush Cutter Machine Handheld Brush Cutter (V3), Angle Cutter (Electric), scrubbing brush, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections