Tender for Protective Head Gear with Mounted Led Light System, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Head Gear with Mounted Led Light System, Qty: 2 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7073286 | Ref ID: 135161945). The estimated tender value is ₹ 675746, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33787.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Protective Hood Caps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Protective Hood Caps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Protective Head Gear with Mounted Led Light System, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135161945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7073286

Tender Value: ₹ 675746

Tender EMD: ₹ 33787

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Protective Head Gear with Mounted LED Light System
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 05-02-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33787
GeMARPTS Searched: Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Ant...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections