Tender for Protective Head Gear with Moiunted Led Light System, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Head Gear with Moiunted Led Light System, Qty: 2 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6806184 | Ref ID: 131152282). The estimated tender value is ₹ 675746, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20273.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helmet Mounted LED Light or Helmet Parts or Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helmet Mounted LED Light or Helmet Parts or Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Protective Head Gear with Moiunted Led Light System, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131152282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6806184

Tender Value: ₹ 675746

Tender EMD: ₹ 20273

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROTECTIVE HEAD GEAR WITH MOIUNTED LED LIGHT SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-11-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20273
GeMARPTS Searched: Led Bar Light With Pa System & Horn/Siren, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, High M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections