Tender for Protective Hand Gloves, Qty: 11 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Hand Gloves, Qty: 11 Pair, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7083001 | Ref ID: 135778022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hockey and Sports Items, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hockey and Sports Items, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Protective Hand Gloves, Qty: 11 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135778022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7083001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROTECTIVE HAND GLOVES
BOQ Title: Hockey and Sports Items, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345
Item Title: Protective Hand Gloves
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: HOCKEY AND SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL), Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874, Radiation Protection Gloves, Gloves -Handicraft, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774 Searched String: HOCKEY...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections