Tender for Protective goggle, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective goggle, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5986417 | Ref ID: 115227450).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Static Protective Relays Adapter Ultrasonic based Fog Sanitizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Static Protective Relays Adapter Ultrasonic based Fog Sanitizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Protective goggle, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115227450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5986417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Protective goggle
BOQ Title: Static Protective Relays Adapter Ultrasonic based Fog Sanitizer
Item Title: Protective goggle
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-02-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 15-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fog machine Fog or Mist Generators, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Ultrasonic based Fog Sanitizer, Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1), High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Portable Disinfectant Fogging Machine, Fogging Machine as per IS 14855 (Part 1), Multifunction Machines...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections