Tender for Protective Gear Set, Qty: 64 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Gear Set, Qty: 64 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278743 | Ref ID: 136627874). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18500.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Rain Suit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Rain Suit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Protective Gear Set, Qty: 64 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136627874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278743

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Rain Suit
Item Title: Protective Gear Set
Item Quantity: 64
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18500
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Deep Water Barricading with Net and Anchor 8 km Long - UP PAC, Metal Storage Cabinet, Speaker Stand, Coat Stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, burette stand, Magnetic Stand, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, funnel stand, flask stand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections