Tender for Protective Garment, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Garment, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6680604 | Ref ID: 126319462).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Safety Items 20 lines Hand Gloves Ear Plugs Face Mask Safety Helmet Goggle, Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Safety Items 20 lines Hand Gloves Ear Plugs Face Mask Safety Helmet Goggle, Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Protective Garment, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126319462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6680604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROTECTIVE GARMENT
BOQ Title: Industrial Safety Items 20 lines Hand Gloves Ear Plugs Face Mask Safety Helmet Goggle, Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2)
Item Title: 612901600001
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-09-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Industrial Safety Items 20 lines Hand Gloves Ear Plugs Face Mask Safety Helmet Goggle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections