Tender for Protective Covers, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Covers, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186683 | Ref ID: 135112035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113465.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Customisd Head Table, Hard Wood as per IS 1331 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Customisd Head Table, Hard Wood as per IS 1331 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Protective Covers, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135112035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113465

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROTECTIVE COVERS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Customisd Head Table, Hard Wood as per IS 1331
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-02-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 113465
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CUSTOMISD HEAD TABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CUSTOMISED RECTANGLE TEAK WOOD HEAD TABLE 28FTX4FTX2.5FT Executive Table (V4), Table Top Loom, Wood screws Searched String: MODULAR RECTANGULAR TEAK WOOD DINING TABLE 6FTX4FTX2.5FT Wood Products from Churu - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections