Tender for Protective Cover Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Cover Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997767 | Ref ID: 131991509).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Protective Cover Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131991509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROTECTIVE COVER KIT
BOQ Title: Vehicle Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Protective Cover Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-12-2025 9:33 AM
End Date: 23-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Vehicle Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 0303bau00110n OIL FILTER Oil Filter Cartridges, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Bag filter, Laboratory Filter Papers, Filter Cartridge, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter, Wilfit Spares Searched String: 1001CAA14881N ELEMENT KIT PRE FULE FIL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections