Tender for Protective Coating & Anticorrosion Treatment I.E., Electr...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Coating & Anticorrosion Treatment I.E., Electroplating Work of Various Components after Fixing, Adjustments and Various Patch of Work during Overhauling of Tlbi as Per List of Items in Ann... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HGSCWMSWEP_2_25-26 | Ref ID: 134140120).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Protective Coating & Anticorrosion Treatment I.E., Electroplating Work of Various Components after Fixing, Adjustments and Various Patch of Work during Overhauling of Tlbi as Per List of Items in Ann...

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134140120

Notice Ref. No.: HGSCWMSWEP_2_25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Protective coating & anticorrosion treatment i.e., electroplating work of various components after fixing, adjustments and various patch of work during overhauling of TLBI as per list of items in annexure-1 at Signal Workshop, Howrah
Protective coating & anticorrosion treatment i.e., electroplating work of various compone nts after fixing, adjustments and various patch of work during overhauling of TLBI as per list of items i n annexure-1 at Signal Workshop, Howrah ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Service
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2026 11:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections