Tender for Protective Clothing for Mechanical Cleaning of Boilers, Q...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Clothing for Mechanical Cleaning of Boilers, Qty: 100 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5700001 | Ref ID: 111706401).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio-Protective Coveralls category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio-Protective Coveralls Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Protective Clothing for Mechanical Cleaning of Boilers, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111706401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5700001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR MECHANICAL CLEANING OF BOILERS
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 12-12-2024 5:45 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Cleaning Duster (V2), Flexible Quick Coupling GI Pipe and Fittings as per DGS&D Drawing, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Trouser Combat, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Jacket Combat, Ironing Table (for Domestic use...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections