Tender for Protective Cloth Cotton Drill White as Per is 177/1989 fo...

The BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Cloth Cotton Drill White as Per is 177/1989 for Dr. Type Lab Coat, Qty: 10716 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6669219 | Ref ID: 126149381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42450.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Protective Cloth Cotton Drill White as Per is 177/1989 for Dr. Type Lab Coat, Qty: 10716

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126149381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6669219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROTECTIVE CLOTH COTTON DRILL WHITE AS PER IS 177/1989 FOR DR. TYPE LAB COAT
Quantity Required: 10716
Start Date: 12-09-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42450
GeMARPTS Searched: Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS 177:1989

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections