Tender for Protective Boot, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Boot, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #75) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6706271 | Ref ID: 126844457). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from A Veh Spares, Hose assembly Gasket (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar A Veh Spares, Hose assembly Gasket (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Protective Boot, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126844457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6706271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: A Veh Spares, Hose assembly Gasket (BHEL)
Item Title: Protective Boot
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: A VEH SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gasket Special Shielding Gasket, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Gasket (BHEL), Grooved gasket, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Special Proofed Paulins (Tarpaulins) as per IS 2789, Rubberized cork gasket, Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections