Tender for Protective boot, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #144)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective boot, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #144) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763862 | Ref ID: 128011086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mr Spares, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF) Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mr Spares, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF) Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Protective boot, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #144)

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128011086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Mr Spares, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF) Gasket Sheet-IS:11149
Item Title: Protective boot
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-10-2025 7:14 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: MR SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: RH View Box, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Packing Strip, Humidity Chamber, Wooden Packing Cases, Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Graphite gland packing ropes, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), ETO Packing Paper Roll, Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per IS 415 Searched String: PACKING PERFORMED...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections