Tender for Protective Barrier Cream with Water Repellent Base.

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Barrier Cream with Water Repellent Base. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 28256136 | Ref ID: 117866384).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Protective Barrier Cream with Water Repellent Base.

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117866384

Notice Ref. No.: 28256136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Protective Barrier Cream with Water Repellent Base. Protective Barrier Cream should from Silicon Oxide or Zinc Oxide Protective Layer with Application Prior t O Work. the Barrier should Protect against Acids, Alkalis, Resins, Paints. Varnishes, Hyd Ro Carbon Solvent, Diesel, Grease, Chromates, Lubricating Oil & Phenolic Compounds. it should be Anti Bacterial & Non-Toxic. it should Give Minimum Protection for Four Hour. it should be Environmentally Safe and Must not Violet any Pollutioin Controls Norms. i t is Mandatory that Tenderer should have a Valid by Competent Food & Drug Authority of the Government (Copy to be Enclosed Along with Offer) [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 28
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2025 14:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
General Stores Depot
Gorakhpur, NER
Uttar Pradesh 1159.00 Kg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections