Tender for Protective Barrier Cream Confirming to Specification as U...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protective Barrier Cream Confirming to Specification as Under: 1. Protective Barrier Cream should Form a Silicon Oxide or Zinc Oxide Protective Layer with Application Prior to Work. 2. the Cream Shoul... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81251075 | Ref ID: 131091660).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Protective Barrier Cream Confirming to Specification as Under: 1. Protective Barrier Cream should Form a Silicon Oxide or Zinc Oxide Protective Layer with Application Prior to Work. 2. the Cream Shoul...

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131091660

Notice Ref. No.: 81251075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Protective barrier cream confirming to specification as under: 1. Protective barrier cream should form a silicon oxide or zinc oxide protective layer with application prior to work. 2. The cream should protect against acids, alkalie resin, paints, varnish, hydro carbons, grease, lube oils & phenolic compounds. 3. It should be water repellent and non greasy. 4. It should be hypo allergic and allow skin to breathe. 5. It should be anti-bacterial and non-toxic. 6. It should give a minimum four hours protection film to remain on hand for a minimum four hours. It should be manufactured under valid drug license by competent food & drug authority of Govt. Packing should be 500grams poly jar or 5 kgs poly jar. (SHELF LIFE : ONE YEAR)
Protective barrier cream confirming to specification as under: 1. Protective barrier crea m should form a silicon oxide or zinc oxide protective layer with application prior to work. 2. The crea m should protect against acids, alkalie resin, paints, varnish, hydro carbons, grease, lube oils & phenol ic compounds. 3. It should be water repellent and non greasy. 4. It should be hypo allergic and allow s kin to breathe. 5. It should be anti-bacterial and non-toxic. 6. It should give a minimum four hours prot ection film to remain on hand for a minimum four hours. It should be manufactured under valid drug li cense by competent food & drug authority of Govt. Packing should be 500grams poly jar or 5 kgs poly j ar. (SHELF LIFE : ONE YEAR) [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CHEMICAL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 17:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT ABU
ROAD, NWR
Rajasthan 290.00 Kg
DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT,
NWR
Rajasthan 378.00 Kg
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 231.00 Kg
LOCO STORE DEPOT BIKANER,
NWR
Rajasthan 60.00 Kg
WAGON STORES DEPOPT
AJMER, NWR
Rajasthan 154.00 Kg
♥♥ of 8 Run Date/Time: 28/11/2025 17:43:47
STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: 81251075 Closing Date/Time: 19/12/2025 14:25
----------------------------------------------------------------------

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections