Tender for Protection Work Downstream of the Fall Located at Km 17.0...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protection Work Downstream of the Fall Located at Km 17.000 of Basti Branch in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPIDC_1099050_19 | Ref ID: 136072553). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15230000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 305000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Protection Work Downstream of the Fall Located at Km 17.000 of Basti Branch

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136072553

Notice Ref. No.: 01/SE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 15230000

Tender EMD: ₹ 305000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2354

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Protection work downstream of the fall located at Km 17.000 of Basti Branch
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Saryu Project-2, Gonda||Drainage Cirlce, Gonda
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 05, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 52, 30, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 354

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections