Tender for Protection Work between Goge Dam and Rt Wall of Ukai Dam ...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protection Work between Goge Dam and Rt Wall of Ukai Dam Ta.Songadh Dist.Tapi. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-GUJARAT SPMU-346488-CW-RFB | Ref ID: 146915239).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Protection Work between Goge Dam and Rt Wall of Ukai Dam Ta.Songadh Dist.Tapi. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Protection Work between Goge Dam and Rt Wall of Ukai Dam Ta.Songadh Dist.Tapi. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Protection Work between Goge Dam and Rt Wall of Ukai Dam Ta.Songadh Dist.Tapi.

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146915239

Notice Ref. No.: IN-GUJARAT SPMU-346488-CW-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Protection work between goge dam and RT wall of ukai dam Ta.Songadh Dist.Tapi. Notice Type: Invitation for Bids Project Title: Second Dam Rehabilitation and Improvement Project - P170873 Notice No: OP00461202 Language of Notice: English Published Date: August 7, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time: Aug 07, 2026 18:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections