Tender for Protection Box, Qty: 80

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protection Box, Qty: 80 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5862869 | Ref ID: 113658597). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Junction Boxes (Flameproof) Galvanised Iron Core Boxes Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Junction Boxes (Flameproof) Galvanised Iron Core Boxes Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Protection Box, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113658597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5862869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Protection Box
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 24-01-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22500
GeMARPTS Searched: Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Earth Electrode as per IS 3043

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections