Tender for Protection box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Protection box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7076716 | Ref ID: 136452667).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survelliance grid system alongwith accessories for unit AOR, Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survelliance grid system alongwith accessories for unit AOR, Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Protection box, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136452667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7076716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Protection box
BOQ Title: Survelliance grid system alongwith accessories for unit AOR, Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Protection box
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-02-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Survelliance grid system alongwith accessories for unit AOR
GeMARPTS Searched: 694 Searched String: Media Covertor/OTE Single Fibre Optical Storage Media, Fibre Cable for Networking, Fiber Media converter, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, FTTH Drop Cable Searched String: CP Plus UTP cable CAT 6 Cat ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections