Tender for Prosthesis Basic Foot with Solid Ankle and Cushion Heel C...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prosthesis Basic Foot with Solid Ankle and Cushion Heel Carbon Composite Core Plastic Keel with Foot Shell Size 26 Rt, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #34) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7744383 | Ref ID: 145568939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ALSC Consumables, Artificial Limbs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ALSC Consumables, Artificial Limbs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Prosthesis Basic Foot with Solid Ankle and Cushion Heel Carbon Composite Core Plastic Keel with Foot Shell Size 26 Rt, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145568939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7744383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: ALSC Consumables, Artificial Limbs
Item Title: Prosthesis Basic Foot with Solid Ankle and Cushion Heel Carbon Composite Core Plastic Keel with Foot Shell Size 26 Rt
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84
BOQ Title: ALSC Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Ultrasound Gel, Consumable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections