Tender for Proposed Updating, Reconciling, Certification and Compute...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposed Updating, Reconciling, Certification and Computerisation of Land Plans for Station, in between Station and Railway Colony Area, Etc of Ambala Division in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OT-272-UMB-2024-25 | Ref ID: 112293486). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5516744.07, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110300.00.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Proposed Updating, Reconciling, Certification and Computerisation of Land Plans for Station, in between Station and Railway Colony Area, Etc of Ambala Division

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112293486

Notice Ref. No.: OT-272-UMB-2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 5516744.07

Tender EMD: ₹ 110300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Collection of survey records, Maps Ownership rights of Railway and Available Railway land plans for complete width/area of railway land, computerizing the tippans/FMB'S and generating a railway land boundary map as per revenue records of state, computerizing the available land plans and checking both sets of boundary maps for conformity of railway boundary, doing accurate cadastral and field survey to verify the contents of field land village/city map sheet and railway land plans as well as r...
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5516744.07
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2024 16:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 110300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections