Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Proposed Supplying and Stacking of Machine Crushed Ballast from Outside Quarry as Per Revised Ballast Specification of June-2016 and Loading the same into the Ballast Hoppers by Mechanical Means at Bu...
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140983205
Notice Ref. No.: DRMWNGP-52-2026-01
Tender Value: ₹ 68702642.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 1374100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Proposed Supplying and Stacking of machine crushed ballast from Outside quarry as per revised ballast specification of June-2016 and loading the same into the ballast hoppers by mechanical means at Butibori depot under ADEN (S) Nagpur Sub division.(Quantity = 70019 m3).
(Ussor-2021)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 68702642.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CTL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 19:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1374100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections