Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Proposed Signalling Arrangements in Connection with Creation of Maintenance Facilities for Conventional /3-Phase Memu Rakes at Tiruchchirappalli (Tpj) -Phase i (Goc Work)
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 26 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142656062
Notice Ref. No.: TBM-SG-CN-2026-27-01RT
Tender Value: ₹ 26387204.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 527800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Carrying out Automatic Factory Acceptance test for any station having Centralized EI configuration" 2 011170 1.00 Station 529000.45 529000.45 AT Par 529000.45
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26387204.88
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNTCNTBM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2026 11:48
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 527800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections