Tender for Proposed Repairing Work of Rainwater Harvesting Filter

The RASHTRIYA UCHCHATAR SHIKSHA ABHIYAN (RUSA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposed Repairing Work of Rainwater Harvesting Filter in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RUSA_1138122_1 | Ref ID: 113430128). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31468, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 315.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Proposed Repairing Work of Rainwater Harvesting Filter

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113430128

Notice Ref. No.: 1/25

Tender Value: ₹ 31468

Tender EMD: ₹ 315

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposed repairing work of rainwater harvesting filter at Dhanwate National College Nagpur
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: State Project Directorate (RUSA) Mumbai||Dhanwate National College Nagpur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 15
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 315
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 468
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections