Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Proposed Reliability Improvement Work at Eolb (42Nos) over Mdu Division.
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146794542
Notice Ref. No.: U-SG-5-2026-27-1
Tender Value: ₹ 7286879.15
Tender EMD: ₹ 145700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of RTU of Capacity 64 Digital and 16 Analog as per RDSO spec .no IRS-S- 99/2006 or latest including Power Supply and Back-up arrangements" 2 021300 15.00 Per Unit 21650.89 324763.35 AT Par 324763.35
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7286879.15
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 12:33
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 145700.00
Notice Documents
MakeinIndiaPolicy-Listoftelecomproducts.pdf
InspectionofSafety-CriticalSignallingItemsbyRDSO.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections