Tender for Proposed Prefabricated Structure at First Floor Cmsd Buil...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJKIYA NIRMAN NIGAM LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposed Prefabricated Structure at First Floor Cmsd Building Upums Saifai, Etawah in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPRNN_1040714_2 | Ref ID: 120959036). The estimated tender value is ₹ 74654000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Proposed Prefabricated Structure at First Floor Cmsd Building Upums Saifai, Etawah

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120959036

Notice Ref. No.: No. 760/GM/Agra Zone/RNN/2025 Dt 19.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 74654000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposed Prefabricated Structure at First Floor CMSD Building UPUMS Saifai, Etawah
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd||G M - Etawah Zone
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 46, 54, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections