Tender for Proposed Plan for Construction of Division Office Buildin...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposed Plan for Construction of Division Office Building Including Enternal Electric & Assesaries Fitting Work, Construction of Vehicle Shed in Divisional Office and Demolishing Structure Work at Ol... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 192013 | Ref ID: 142608688). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6981000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52358.00.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proposed Plan for Construction of Division Office Building Including Enternal Electric & Assesaries Fitting Work, Construction of Vehicle Shed in Divisional Office and Demolishing Structure Work at Ol... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proposed Plan for Construction of Division Office Building Including Enternal Electric & Assesaries Fitting Work, Construction of Vehicle Shed in Divisional Office and Demolishing Structure Work at Ol... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Proposed Plan for Construction of Division Office Building Including Enternal Electric & Assesaries Fitting Work, Construction of Vehicle Shed in Divisional Office and Demolishing Structure Work at Ol...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142608688

Notice Ref. No.: 192013

Tender Value: ₹ 6981000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 52358.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposed Plan For Construction Of Division Office Building Including Enternal Electric & Assesaries Fitting Work, Construction Of Vehicle Shed In Divisional Office And Demolishing Structure Work At Old Division Office Dhamtari.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 6.00
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 4 Jun, 2026 10:30:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 16 Jun, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 23 Jun, 2026 10:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 22 Jun, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 12d 13h 26m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections