Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Proposed Painting of Signalling Assets over Mdu Division
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141663881
Notice Ref. No.: U-SG-2-2026-27-1
Tender Value: ₹ 5076927.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 101500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Painting of existing colour light Signals as per standard practice. The work involves scraping of old paint, applying one coat of Red oxide and two coats of Aluminium/ enamel paint on the Signals - complete as instructed by Railway representative at site.[Aluminium paint, red-oxide and all other miscellaneous materials required for the work shall be supplied by the Contractor]. 2 111260 126.00 Numbers 1262.63 159091.38 AT Par 159091.38
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5076927.97
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 20:23
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 101500.00
Notice Documents
MakeinIndiaPolicy-Listoftelecomproducts.pdf
InspectionofSafety-CriticalSignallingItemsbyRDSO.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections