Tender for Proposed Estimate for Setting up of Block Resource Centre...

The ZILLA PARISHAD PASCHIM MEDINIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposed Estimate for Setting up of Block Resource Centre at Mgnrega Building Ground Floor (Interior Decoration) under Daspur-I Ps in Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_971793_1 | Ref ID: 131849834). The estimated tender value is ₹ 349980, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Proposed Estimate for Setting up of Block Resource Centre at Mgnrega Building Ground Floor (Interior Decoration) under Daspur-I Ps

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131849834

Notice Ref. No.: WBPMID/DAS-I/EO/NIT-14/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 349980

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposed estimate for setting up of Block Resource Centre at MGNREGA building ground floor (interior decoration) under Daspur-I PS
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Paschim Midnapore||DASPUR-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 49, 980
Tender Fee in ₹: 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections