Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Proposed Construction of Sub-Sectioning and Parallel Post (Ssp) Control Rooms at Periyakottai (Pyk), Arantangi (Atq), Ayingudi (Ayi), Peravurani (Pvi) (Four Stations) and Construction of Tower Wagon S...
Posting Date: 15 May 2025
Deadline: 05 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119133971
Notice Ref. No.: 06-CECNMS-2025-E-556780
Tender Value: ₹ 73151788.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 515800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Proposed Construction of Sub-sectioning and Parallel Post (SSP) control rooms at Periyakottai (PYK), Arantangi (ATQ), Ayingudi (AYI), Peravurani (PVI) (Four Stations) and Construction of Tower Wagon shed & Traction Sub-station (TSS) control room and OHE maintenance depot at Pattukkottai (PKT) station and providing Height Gauge at Level Crossing locations between Pattukkottai (incl) and Karaikudi Stations in Tiruvarur - Karaikudi section, Tiruchchirappalli Division of Southern Railway.
Items of works that are covered by CPWD-DSR-2021. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Items of works that are covered by CPWD-DSR-2021 for retaining wall works (concrete) 19387504.50 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 19387504.50 AT Par 19387504.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 73151788.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2025 14:22
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 515800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections