Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Proposed Construction of New Bridge at Km 21/30-32 in between Tel - Vja Stations in Gnt - Tel Section
Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026
Deadline: 31 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137423525
Notice Ref. No.: 489-DRM-W-GNT-Tid-2846
Tender Value: ₹ 55270757.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 426400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Exploratory drilling of boreholes down to required depth, drilling of 150mm dia. boreholes in all type of soils except hard rock & large boulders (boulder core more than 30cm) including reï¬lling, reinstating surface and disposing off surplus material including use of mechanical rigs with power operated winches as well as percussion/chiselling tool for advancing through occasional seams of hard strata to be employed, where necessary in Dry area. 0m to 10m 2 021110 4.00 Each 137.81 551.24 AT Par 551.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 55270757.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NORTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/03/2026 13:01
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 426400.00
Notice Documents
SplConditionsforBridgeworks.pdf
sitelaboratoryestablishmentbycontractor.pdf
26.02.2026_RevisedApprovedlistofBrandsandMakes2026withallenclosures.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections