Tender for Proposed Construction of Material Testing Lab I/C Electri...

The CAPITAL PROJECT ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposed Construction of Material Testing Lab I/C Electrical Work at Prakash Tarun Pushkar Campus, Bhopal in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CPA_513493_1 | Ref ID: 142945077). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8394000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83940.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Proposed Construction of Material Testing Lab I/C Electrical Work at Prakash Tarun Pushkar Campus, Bhopal

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142945077

Notice Ref. No.: 30/SAC dt. 05.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 8394000

Tender EMD: ₹ 83940

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MATERIAL TESTING LAB i/c ELECTRICAL WORK AT PRAKASH TARAN PUSHKAR CAMPUS, BHOPAL
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Capital Project Administration||SE Capital project (C) Circle||EE-Construction Division No. I-CPA-Bhopal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: WORK
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2026 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 83, 940
Tender Value in ₹: 83, 94, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections