Tender for Proposed Construction of Extension of Dttc/Gtl School - E...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposed Construction of Extension of Dttc/Gtl School - Electrical Arrangements. in GUNTAKAL, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GTL-EM-69-2025-26 | Ref ID: 133057644). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6141738.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122800.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Proposed Construction of Extension of Dttc/Gtl School - Electrical Arrangements.

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133057644

Notice Ref. No.: GTL-EM-69-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6141738.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 122800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chipping of masonry wall and making groove for laying of PVC pipe and replastering the same with required sand & cement to make it original as before (for brick wall) . 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 22200.00 AT Par 22200.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6141738.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MAINTAINCE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 18:17
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 122800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections