Tender for Propose Construction of Permanent Structure for Managemen...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Propose Construction of Permanent Structure for Management of Covid Patients under Emergency Covid Response Plan Ii Ecrp Ii at Hezamara Phc Mohanpur West Tripura Sh Providing Internal Electrification ... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_63661_1 | Ref ID: 122429902). The estimated tender value is ₹ 796037, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15921.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Propose Construction of Permanent Structure for Management of Covid Patients under Emergency Covid Response Plan Ii Ecrp Ii at Hezamara Phc Mohanpur West Tripura Sh Providing Internal Electrification ...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122429902

Notice Ref. No.: EE_IED_AGT_42_2025_26

Tender Value: ₹ 796037

Tender EMD: ₹ 15921

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Propose construction of permanent structure for management of covid patients under emergency covid response plan II ECRP II at Hezamara PHC Mohanpur West Tripura SH Providing Internal Electrification thereof
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle||EE IE Division Agartala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 921
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 96, 037
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections