Tender for Proposals for Selection of Agency for Designing, Developm...

The BIHAR RAJYA PUL NIRMAN NIGAM LIMITED (BRPNNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposals for Selection of Agency for Designing, Development, Implementation & Maintenance of Management Information System (Mis) for Rcd, Bihar in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134075 | Ref ID: 143655978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proposals for Selection of Agency for Designing, Development, Implementation & Maintenance of Management Information System (Mis) for Rcd, Bihar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proposals for Selection of Agency for Designing, Development, Implementation & Maintenance of Management Information System (Mis) for Rcd, Bihar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Proposals for Selection of Agency for Designing, Development, Implementation & Maintenance of Management Information System (Mis) for Rcd, Bihar

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143655978

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-376/SQCE/BRPNNL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit-376/Sqce/Brpnnl
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Rajya Pul Nirman Nigam Limited||HEAD QUARTER BIHAR RAJYA PUL NIRMAN NIGAM||PLANNING CIRCLE||QUALITY CONTROL DIVISION
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Mr. KHURSHID KARIM (SENIOR QUALITY CONTROL ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Mr. KHURSHID KARIM (SENIOR QUALITY CONTROL ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections