Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Proposal for Unpacking, Stacking of Wheels, Segregation and Disposal for Released Packing Materials of Trade Wheels Received for M/S. Klw
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142103367
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-WFPS-2026-27-18
Tender Value: ₹ 1338214.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 26800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Shifting of stacked box with the wheels to unpacking area with the help of FLT. 2. Removing & stacking of outer plastic tape of the box. 3. Unpacking of wooden box & neatly stacking of packing wood at ear marked area. 4. Opening of plastic cover on the wheel. 5. Removing of wheels from the box and stacking at ear marked area with the help of FLT. 6. Removing of plastic cover from the box and neatly stacking at ear marked area. 7. Dismantling of wooden box. 8. Segregation of different types of packing materials like wood, metal, plastic etc., 9. Neatly stacking of dismantled wood at unpacking area. 10. Transporting of packing wood to ward-30 on DS-8 by tractor/any vehicle. 11. Weighment of vehicle with packing wood at ward-30. 12. Other packing materials to be neatly stored at earmarked area. 13. Transporting and unloading of zero value items to zero value collection point. Notre: 4430 boxes (one box contains 04 nos of whls i.e, 4430 x 4 = 17, 720 whls)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1338214.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2026 11:11
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26800.00
Notice Documents
PartIIInstructionstoTenderers.pdf
GCC_April-2022_merged_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections