Tender for Proposal for Undertaking Feasibility Study and Transactio...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposal for Undertaking Feasibility Study and Transaction Advisory for Development of a Tourism Complex Near Tanot Mata Temple, Jaisalmer in JAISALMER, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLB_537694_1 | Ref ID: 135663823). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Proposal for Undertaking Feasibility Study and Transaction Advisory for Development of a Tourism Complex Near Tanot Mata Temple, Jaisalmer

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135663823

Notice Ref. No.: RFP/25/2025-26/5391/11.02.26

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposal for Undertaking Feasibility Study and Transaction Advisory for Development of a Tourism Complex near Tanot Mata Temple, Jaisalmer
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: DLB||Dy.DR-Jodhpur||Commissioner-Jaisalmer
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections