Tender for Proposal for Procurement of Drugs and Consumables

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (ARMY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposal for Procurement of Drugs and Consumables in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARMY_697195_1 | Ref ID: 114532174).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Proposal for Procurement of Drugs and Consumables

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114532174

Notice Ref. No.: 3810/MS/DGLP/RFP15/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 26880

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposal for procurement of Rabies immune globulin (Human) USP heat treated ampules (containing not less than 150 IU/ml of Human anti rabies Immunoglobulin)
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||AREA HQ-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MB AREA-AREA HQ-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MED UNIT 9-IHQ OF MOD(Army)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: Rabies immune Globulin (Human))
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 880
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections