Tender for Proposal of Outsourcing the Supply, Installation and Comm...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposal of Outsourcing the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ai-Based Anpr and Face Recognition Camera System at Entry and Exit Gates of Goc Shops for a Contract Period Two Months in Open Ten... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CWTCAIANPRFRGATES | Ref ID: 141416708). The estimated tender value is ₹ 806176.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16100.00.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Proposal of Outsourcing the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Ai-Based Anpr and Face Recognition Camera System at Entry and Exit Gates of Goc Shops for a Contract Period Two Months in Open Ten...

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141416708

Notice Ref. No.: CWTCAIANPRFRGATES

Tender Value: ₹ 806176.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 16100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposal of outsourcing the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of AI-Based ANPR and Face Recognition Camera System at Entry and Exit Gates of GOC Shops for a contract period two months in open tender
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 5 Mega Pixel Artificial Intelligence Advanced Video Analytics Ip Camera with Licence Plate Detection, Face Recognition (Fr), Human Detection, Vehicle Detection, Perimeter Intrusion Detection, Line Crossing Detection, Cross Counting, Stationary Object Detection, Heat Map, Crowd Density Detection, Queue Length Detection, Rare Sound Detection, Triple Streams, 2.8 12 Mm Motorized Lens, Metal Body, Ir Range 50 Mtrs, Built in Mic, Ip67, Poe, 120 Db Wdr, Micro Sd Card Slot Upto 256 Gb 02 Adcy02 1.00 Numbers 71000.00 71000.00 at Par 71000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 806176.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRODUCTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2026 13:08
Period Of Completion : 60 Days
Bidding Start Date : 26/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 16100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections