Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Proposal for Improvement of Isolation Facility in Ranchi Yard for Enhancement of Operation & Maintenance Facility.
Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025
Deadline: 10 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126642496
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-RNC-25-26-10
Tender Value: ₹ 12273802.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 211400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Proposal for improvement of isolation facility in Ranchi yard for enhancement of operation & maintenance facility. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-ERECTION 2838060.67 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2838060.67 AT Par 2838060.67 Description:- Proposal for improvement of isolation facility in Ranchi yard for enhancement of operation & maintenance facility.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12273802.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/09/2025 18:51
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 211400.00
Notice Documents
Allcorrectionslips_compressed.pdf
LetterDated.11.03.2025-InclusionofUDIN..pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections