Tender for Proposal For Data Centre Network Transformation Through I...

The SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT BANK OF INDIA (SIDBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposal For Data Centre Network Transformation Through Implementation Of Sdn-Based Spine-Leaf Architecture At The Bank'S Data Centre (Dc) And Disaster Recovery (Dr) Sites in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147749944).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proposal For Data Centre Network Transformation Through Implementation Of Sdn-Based Spine-Leaf Architecture At The Bank'S Data Centre (Dc) And Disaster Recovery (Dr) Sites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proposal For Data Centre Network Transformation Through Implementation Of Sdn-Based Spine-Leaf Architecture At The Bank'S Data Centre (Dc) And Disaster Recovery (Dr) Sites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Proposal For Data Centre Network Transformation Through Implementation Of Sdn-Based Spine-Leaf Architecture At The Bank'S Data Centre (Dc) And Disaster Recovery (Dr) Sites

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147749944

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposal For Data Centre Network Transformation Through Implementation Of Sdn-Based Spine-Leaf Architecture At The Bank'S Data Centre (Dc) And Disaster Recovery (Dr) Sites

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections