Tender for Proposal for the Exchange of Optical Carrier for Leica M2...

The ZOOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ZSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposal for the Exchange of Optical Carrier for Leica M205A Stereo Zoom Microscope under a Two-Bid System in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143641069).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proposal for the Exchange of Optical Carrier for Leica M205A Stereo Zoom Microscope under a Two-Bid System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proposal for the Exchange of Optical Carrier for Leica M205A Stereo Zoom Microscope under a Two-Bid System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Proposal for the Exchange of Optical Carrier for Leica M205A Stereo Zoom Microscope under a Two-Bid System

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143641069

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposal for the Exchange of Optical Carrier for Leica M205A Stereo Zoom Microscope under a Two-Bid System

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections