Tender for Proposal for Digital Citizen Interaction, Tracking and Su...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proposal for Digital Citizen Interaction, Tracking and Support (Dcits) Platform and 24X7 Citizen Contact and Assistance Center Service for Veterinary Health Department (Vhd) for Two Years. Gem/2026/B/... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885022 | Ref ID: 147549115).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proposal for Digital Citizen Interaction, Tracking and Support (Dcits) Platform and 24X7 Citizen Contact and Assistance Center Service for Veterinary Health Department (Vhd) for Two Years. Gem/2026/B/... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proposal for Digital Citizen Interaction, Tracking and Support (Dcits) Platform and 24X7 Citizen Contact and Assistance Center Service for Veterinary Health Department (Vhd) for Two Years. Gem/2026/B/... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Proposal for Digital Citizen Interaction, Tracking and Support (Dcits) Platform and 24X7 Citizen Contact and Assistance Center Service for Veterinary Health Department (Vhd) for Two Years. Gem/2026/B/...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147549115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proposal for Digital Citizen Interaction, Tracking and Support (DCITS) Platform and 24X7 Citizen Contact and Assistance Center Service for Veterinary Health Department (VHD) for Two Years. GEM/2026/B/7885022.
Last Date of Submission : 27 August 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections