Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Proposal for Conversion of Tramway Ohe to Conventional Ohe in Solapur Division. (Re-Invitation)
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025
Deadline: 29 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123888872
Notice Ref. No.: SUR-TD-T-2024-11R2
Tender Value: ₹ 16689928.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 233500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation of designs and drawings for overhead equipment. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 66699.20 AT Par 66699.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16689928.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2025 20:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 233500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections