Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Proposal for Automatic Signaling System between Mile5b -Budge-Budge (17.52 Kms) Section
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025
Deadline: 09 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124667530
Notice Ref. No.: ELEG-OT-1257-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 8494475.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 169900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Trenching and laying of cable underground at a minimum depth of 1 meter by soil cutting through suitable dia HDPE pipe, without sand and bricks including reï¬lling of trench by excavated soil and make good of surface as its original condition. (Make: Skipper/ Capital Polyplast/ Chaika Polymers/ Utkarsh/ Ashirvad/Arpan/Ori Plast) (L.T. Cable will be supplied by Railway)" 2 2 250.00 Metre 1079.00 269750.00 AT Par 269750.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8494475.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE/G/SDAH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2025 17:32
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/09/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 169900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections