Tender for Propionic acid 500ml, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #71)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Propionic acid 500ml, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #71) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7270699 | Ref ID: 136280246).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory plastic wares and chemicals, CetylTriMethlyAmmonium Bromide (CTAB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory plastic wares and chemicals, CetylTriMethlyAmmonium Bromide (CTAB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Propionic acid 500ml, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136280246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7270699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: specification attached
BOQ Title: Laboratory plastic wares and chemicals, CetylTriMethlyAmmonium Bromide (CTAB)
Item Title: Propionic acid 500ml
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory plastic wares and chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Acetone ACETYLE ACETONE, Acetone as per IS 170 Searched String: meta Topolin Sodium Arsenite, Ligation Clips, Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - Nickel Metal Hydride Conforming To IS 16048 (Part 2), Low Ash Metallu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections